Tuesday, May 19, 2009

EMASS Girls Softball Scoreboard for May 18th



For games played on Monday, May 18, 2009.


ATLANTIC COAST LEAGUE

Plymouth North--5
Marshfield--2

Plymouth South--8
Nauset--7


BAY STATE LEAGUE

Braintree--1
Framingham--0

Newton North--10
Brookline--0

Norwood--5
Wellesley--2

Weymouth--16
Needham--1

Natick--16
Dedham--6

Walpole--7
Milton--4


BOSTON CITY LEAGUE

Burke--17
South Boston--16

Madison Park--15
New Mission--0

Snowden--12
West Roxbury--11


CAPE ANN LEAGUE

Ipswich--8
Lynnfield--7

Triton--3
Newburyport--2

Wilmington--6
Masconomet--4

Amesbury--4
Pentucket--0

Georgetown--13
Rockport--0


DUAL COUNTY LEAGUE

Acton-Boxboro--9
Lincoln-Sudbury--0

Bedford--9
Arlington--2

Boston Latin--15
Waltham--2

Wayland--5
Tyngsboro--4

Newton South--14
Westford Academy--13


GREATER BOSTON LEAGUE

Malden--1
Medford--0

Somerville--18
Cambridge--3


HOCKOMOCK LEAGUE

North Attleboro--11
Foxboro--3

Oliver Ames--7
Mansfield--5

Sharon--2
Stoughton--1

Franklin--10
Canton--2


MAYFLOWER LEAGUE

Norfolk Aggie--7
Avon--6

Southeastern--5
South Shore Voc--3

Cape Cod Tech--4
Holbrook--2

Old Colony--15
Upper Cape--0


MERRIMACK VALLEY CONFERENCE

Tewksbury--8
Dracut--6

Chelmsford--11
Andover--7

Billerica--6
Lawrence--0

Central Catholic--5
Haverhill--0


MIDDLESEX LEAGUE

Lexington--2
Burlington--0

Stoneham--5
Reading--2

Wakefield--9
Melrose--1

Woburn--17
Winchester--2


NORTHEASTERN CONFERENCE

Peabody--6
Lynn Classical--2

Beverly--3
Lyn English--1

Danvers--12
Saugus--2

Salem--5
Revere--4

Gloucester--10
Swampscott--5

Marblehead--8
Winthrop--7


PATRIOT LEAGUE

Quincy--2
Scituate--1


SOUTH COAST CONFERENCE

Dighton-Rehoboth--4
Apponequet--0

Case--20
Bourne--1

Seekonk--15
Old Rochester--1

Fairhaven--22
Wareham--9


SOUTH SHORE LEAGUE

Abington--8
Carver--4

Cohasset--4
Norwell--0

East Bridgewater--9
Harwich--0

Hull--4
Mashpee--0


TRI-VALLEY LEAGUE

Ashland--15
Medway--0

Bellingham--9
Westwood--1

Norton--8
Dover-Sherborn--7

Hopkinton--12
Medfield--4

Holliston--14
Millis--6


NON-LEAGUE

Austin Prep--4 (Game 1)
Ursuline--1

Austin Prep--11 (Game 2)
Ursuline--3

Bishop Feehan--11
Martha's Vineyard--0

Blackstone-Millville--2
Marian--0

Cardinal Spellman--9
West Bridgewater--0

Fontbonne--4
Duxbury--1

Lowell Catholic--3
Presentation of Mary--2

Matignon--8
Nazareth--6

Methuen--9
Everett--6

Mt. St. Joseph--18
Trinity Catholic--9

North Quincy--16
Latin Academy--1

Northeast--10
Pope John--8

Notre Dame (Hingham)--10
Pembroke--1

Sandwich--12
Barnstable--2

Shawsheen--3
Arlington Catholic--2

Diman--4
Greater New Bedford--3

King Philip--6
Durfee--1

Bishop Stang--9
Westport--0


No comments: